Apartment w San Pedro del Pinatar - oferta MLSC6758343
Apartment w San Pedro del Pinatar - oferta MLSC6758343
Apartment w San Pedro del Pinatar - oferta MLSC6758343
Apartment w San Pedro del Pinatar - oferta MLSC6758343
Apartment w San Pedro del Pinatar - oferta MLSC6758343
secondary
Apartment

Apartment in San Pedro del Pinatar

Murcia, San Pedro del Pinatar, Costa Calida
REF: MLSC6758343
€ 174 900 EUR
€ 2 691/m²
3
bedroom
1
bathroom
65m²

Property description

A beautiful second-floor apartment is for sale, just 200 metres from the sea – ideal for enjoying peace and quiet and the proximity to the beach all year round.The property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a separate kitchen, a bright living room, a covered utility room and a large L-shaped southfacing balcony – perfect for enjoying the outdoors, having breakfast in the sun, relaxing at sunset or spending time with family and friends. A very pleasant space that brings natural light and a sense of spaciousness to the property.One of the great attractions of this property is that it has been completely renovated with great care and attention to detail, using high-quality materials. It features SPC flooring throughout, brand-new electrical and plumbing systems, as well as pre-installation for air conditioning in all rooms.The kitchen is brand new, fitted with modern and functional units, an extractor fan and brand-new appliances. The bathroom has also been completely refurbished and includes a shower tray, new sanitaryware and contemporary finishes.Furthermore, the property is delivered with new furniture, new doors and fitted wardrobes, ready to move into without the need for any further work.The building stands out for its excellent family-friendly atmosphere – peaceful and well-maintained – making it perfect for both holidays and year-round living. It is a very pleasant summer resort area, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the sea in complete comfort.Furthermore, the residents’ association has approved holiday rentals, making this property an excellent opportunity both as a home and as an investment with great potential for returns.A unique opportunity to enjoy a fully renovated home just a stone’s throw from the sea.Get in touch with us today to arrange a viewing and experience its relaxing atmosphere for yourself!Taxes and purchase costs are not included in the price.